Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Leadership Team

NAME ROLE
Mrs Best Headteacher, Senior Leadership Team
Mr Peebles Senior Assistant Head and Key Stage 2 Lead, Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Walker Key Stage 1, Early Career Framework and RE Lead, Senior Leadership Team
Miss Lee  Early Years Foundation Stage, Teaching and Learning Lead, Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Woolley Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-Ordinator, English as an Additional Language Co-Ordinator, Senior Leadership Team
Miss Maloney Phase 5 - 6 Lead, Middle Leadership
Mr Jacobs Phase 3 - 4 Lead, Middle Leadership
Mrs Gray Initial Teacher Training Lead - Middle Leadership

 

Educational Partnership

NAME ROLE
Mrs Carr Educational Partnership Director
Ms Murdoch Initial Teacher Training & Early Career Framework Lead
Mrs Easton Educational Partnership Administrator

EYFS

TEACHERS LEARNING SUPPORT
Miss Lee Mrs Bentley
Mrs Parker (Tuesday - Friday) Mrs Warner
Mrs Woolley (Monday) Mrs Mepham
  Mrs Macniven
  Mrs Scammell

Year 1

TEACHERS LEARNING SUPPORT
Miss Dalton Mrs Jayasinghe
Mrs Edgell (Tuesday - Friday) Mrs Heron
Mrs Walker (Monday) Miss Quirke

Year 2

TEACHERS LEARNING SUPPORT
Miss Bellapaisiotou Mrs Cochrane
Mrs Gray (Monday, Wednesday - Friday)  
Mrs Walker (Tuesday)  

Year 3

TEACHERS LEARNING SUPPORT
Mrs Thomas (Monday - Wednesday) Mrs McLoughlin
Mrs Roussel (Thursday - Friday) Mrs Wheeler
Mrs Murphey Miss Farrant

Year 4

TEACHERS LEARNING SUPPORT
Mr Jacobs Mrs Haughey
Miss Corless Mrs Thomas
  Mrs Blagden
  Mrs de Souza
  Mrs Macniven

Year 5

TEACHERS LEARNING SUPPORT
Miss de Jouvencel Mrs Van Dyk
Mrs McGrory (Monday - Wednesday, Friday) Mrs Baverstock
Mrs Hill (Thursday) Mrs Armstrong

Year 6

TEACHERS LEARNING SUPPORT
Miss Maloney Mrs Hartley
Mrs Peneda Mrs Baines

Special Educational Needs

NAME ROLE
Mrs Woolley SENDco
Mrs Crowley (Wednesday) SEND Administrator

 

Staff Responsibilities

CURRICULUM LEADERS RESPONSIBILITIES
Mr Peebles Assessment, Behaviour and More Able
Miss Lee Teaching & Learning lead
Mr Peebles Mental Health Champion
Mrs Walker  Religious Education (RE)
Mrs Edgall English
Mrs Maloney English
Mrs Thomas Maths
Miss de Jouvencel Maths
Mrs Gray Science
Mrs Ridgeon Music
Ms Dalton History
Miss Corless Geography
Mrs Roussell Art
Mrs McGrory Design Technology
Mr Jacobs Computing
Mrs Murphey Personal, Social and Health Education (PSHE)
Mrs Ochoa Gomez Spanish
Mrs Ramsden Physical Education (PE)
Mrs McLoughlin Library

Administration Staff

NAME ROLE
Mrs Osbaldeston Office Manager
Mrs Regan Admissions Officer
Mrs Zanchetta Administration Officer
Mrs Crowley Administration Assistant - Front Desk
Mrs Newton Administration Assistant - Front Desk
Mrs Jones Administration Assistant 
Mrs Shillaker Finance Manager

Additional Staffing

NAME ROLE
Mrs Pointon Home School Link Worker
Mrs Logan  ELSA
Mrs Blagden ELSA
Mrs Van Dyk Speech & Language Support
Mr Visioli Premises Manager

Lunchtime Supervisors

NAMES      
Mrs Warner Mrs Baines Mrs Armstrong Mrs Conroy
Mrs Haughey Mrs Cochrane Mrs Thomas Mrs McLoughlin
Mrs Van Dyk Mrs Blagden Mrs Heron Mrs Haughey
Mrs Bentley Mrs de Souza Mrs Wheeler Miss Quirk
Mrs Mepham Mrs Jayasinghe Mrs Roussel Miss Farrant

HIVE Staff

NAMES    
Mrs Hartley (Hive Manager) Mrs Wheeler Mrs Bridger
Mrs Baverstock Mr Albrighton Mrs Mepham
Miss Farrant Mr Killington Miss Quirke